Share Capital

dotdigital Group plc has 298,030,565 Ordinary Shares of 0.5p each. The company has 660,000 shares held in treasury.

Each ordinary share will have one voting right and therefore the total number of voting rights in dotdigital Group plc is 297,370,565.

Significant Shareholder holdings

ShareholderVoting rights% holdings
Liontrust Asset Management57,923,66819.5
Ian ‘Tink’ Taylor, Co-Founder & President29,776,66710.0
Slater Investments Ltd17,544,2725.9
Simon Bird, Co-Founder & President15,558,9965.2
Highclere International Investors11,669,5753.9
Herald Investment Management10,990,8043.7
Canaccord Genuity9,571,2143.2
Franklin Templeton Fund Management9,000,0003.0

The total percentage of AIM Securities that are not in public hands and held by Directors and employees equates to 22%.

Restrictions on the transfer of shares

There are no restrictions on the transfer of shares except for any restrictions imposed by virtue of compliance with the AIM rules.

Updated: 30 June 2018